Masi Uno Riser

$469.99

  • Constructed from chromoly tig welded tubing with track dropouts & integrated seat clamp
  • 46/16t Fixed/Single-Speed Drivetrain.
  • New Brev. M overised riser bars, 660mm wide
  • New 40mm deep Brev.M rims & alloy hubs
  • Constructed from chromoly tig welded tubing with track dropouts & integrated seat clamp
  • 46/16t Fixed/Single-Speed Drivetrain.
  • New Brev. M overised riser bars, 660mm wide
  • New 40mm deep Brev.M rims & alloy hubs
Sizes:
  • 49cm
  • 51cm
  • 53cm
  • 56cm
  • 58cm
  • 60cm


Category: Tag:
FRAMESET
FrameTig Welded Chromoly w/ Masi Track Dropouts
ForkStright Blade Chromoly
ColorsGloss Black, Chrome
DRIVETRAIN
CranksAlloy 44t
PedalsNylon Test Ride
ChainKMC Z410
Bottom BracketSealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurN/A
Derailleur ShifterN/A
Freewheel/Cassette16T Cog / 16T Freewheel
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kontender 700x30mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. 40mm deep alloy
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTektro R315
Brake LeversTektro HAL89A
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeBrev. M Kraton
Handle BarBrev. M Alloy 31.8mm Riser Bar, 660mm wide
StemBrev. M Forged Alloy
Headset1 1/8" FSA Threadless Loose Ball
SaddleMasi Classic Road Saddle
Seat PostBrev. M Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampIntegrated
SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530545565580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510530560580600
C. Stack Height499517534562581598
D. Reach380381387393403412
E. Standover723743760790810827
F. Head Tube Length8198113143161179
G. Head Angle7272.57373.57474
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base9619649699809911005
J. Chainstay402402402402402402
K. BB Drop707070686868
L. Fork Offset454543434343
M. Stem Length709090100110110
N. Bar Width600600600600600600
O. Crank Length165165165170170170
P. Wheel Size