Masi Speciale Otto

$589.99

  • Constructed from chromoly tig welded tubing, with standard road dropouts
  • Shimano Claris 1x8 drivetrain keeps shifting simple
  • New Brev. M riser bar w/ 10mm rise
  • 28mm deep Brev. M rims & alloy hubs
  • Constructed from chromoly tig welded tubing, with standard road dropouts
  • Shimano Claris 1x8 drivetrain keeps shifting simple
  • New Brev. M riser bar w/ 10mm rise
  • 28mm deep Brev. M rims & alloy hubs
Sizes:
  • 49cm
  • 51cm
  • 53cm
  • 56cm
  • 58cm
  • 60cm


Category: Tag:
FRAMESET
FrameTig Welded Chromoly w/ Masi Road Dropouts
ForkStright Blade Chromoly
ColorsSteel
DRIVETRAIN
CranksAlloy 44t
PedalsNylon Test Ride
ChainKMC Z8
Bottom BracketSealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano R2000 Claris
Derailleur ShifterShimano SLR2000 Claris
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG-50 11-30T 8-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kontender 700x30mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. 40mm deep alloy
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTektro R315
Brake LeversTektro HAL89A
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeBrev. M Kraton
Handle BarBrev. M Alloy 31.8mm Riser Bar, 660mm wide
StemBrev. M Forged Alloy
Headset1 1/8" FSA Threadless Loose Ball
SaddleMasi Classic Road Saddle
Seat PostBrev. M Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampIntegrated
SIZE495153565860
A. Top Tube (Effective)520530535555575590
B. Seat Tube (C-T)490510530560580600
C. Stack Height500518534562581598
D. Reach380380386393403418
E. Standover731753772801823840
F. Head Tube Length8198113143161180
G. Head Angle7272.572727272
H. Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
I. Wheel Base9679699759879971017
J. Chainstay408408408408408408
K. BB Drop707070707070
L. Fork Offset434343434343
M. Stem Length709090100110110
N. Bar Width600600600600600600
O. Crank Length165165165170172.5175
P. Wheel Size