Masi Inizio

$809.99

  • Masi Elite/RS carbon w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer
  • Easy-shifting Shimano Claris R2000 components
  • Masi alloy cranks with 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • Brev. M tubeless-compatible Race rims, 21mm internal
  • Comfort Tuned X6 aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven Endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer
  • Easy-shifting Shimano Claris R2000 components
  • Shimano HG50 11-32t cassette makes molehills out of those mountains
  • Masi alloy cranks with 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit
  • Kenda Kriterium 28mm tires
  • Brev. M tubeless-compatible Race rims, 21mm internal


Category: Tag:
FRAMESET
FrameX6 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/Tapered 1.5" headtube
ForkMasi Elite/RS Disc, Carbon w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ColorsSatin Black
DRIVETRAIN
CranksMasi Alloy 48/32t
PedalsNylon Test Ride
ChainKMC Z72
Bottom BracketFSA Sealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Claris R2000
Rear DerailleurShimano Claris R2000
Derailleur ShifterShimano Claris R2000
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG50 11-32 8-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kriterium 700x28mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Int.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesTektro R215 Dual Pivot
Brake LeversShimano Claris R2000
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Compact Bend Alloy
StemBrev. M Alloy
HeadsetFSA No. 42 1.5" tapered
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostBrev. M Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampAlloy 31.8mm
ExtrasRack & Fender Mounts
SIZEXSSMM/LLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)430465500535555585
C. Stack Height530554572591610626
D. Reach363371370379382397
E. Standover729758788815830853
F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
H. Seat Angle747473737272
I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
J. Chainstay425425425425425425
K. BB Drop737370686865
L. Fork Offset504545404040
M. Stem Length9090100100110110
N. Bar Width400400420420440440
O. Crank Length165170170172.5172.5175
P. Wheel Size