Masi Alare Disc

$929.99

  • Comfort Tuned X6 Disc aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven Endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube & flat mount disc mounts
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc mounts
  • Brev. M tubeless-compatible Race Disc rims, 21mm internal
  • Clearance for up to a 32mm tire
  • Comfort Tuned X6 Disc aluminum frame, featuring Masi's proven Endurance geometry, tapered 1.5" head tube & flat mount disc mounts
  • Masi Elite/RS carbon w/tapered 7075 alloy steerer & flat mount disc mounts
  • Shimano Sora R3000 components
  • ProMax MS3.3R flat mount mechanical disc brakes for all condition stopping power
  • Brev. M 3D forged cockpit
  • FSA Vero Pro cranks with new 48/32t right-size gearing featuring a 1:1 low gear
  • Brev. M tubeless-compatible Race Disc rims, 21mm internal
  • Kenda Kriterium 28mm tires
  • Clearance for up to a 32mm tire


Category: Tag:
FRAMESET
FrameX6 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/Tapered 1.5" headtube, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ForkMasi Elite/RS Disc, Carbon w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ColorsElectric Red
DRIVETRAIN
CranksFSA Vero Pro 48/32t
PedalsNylon Test Ride
ChainKMC X9
Bottom BracketFSA Sealed Cartridge
Front DerailleurShimano Sora R3000
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora R3000
Derailleur ShifterShimano Sora R3000
Freewheel/CassetteShimano HG200 11-32 9-spd
WHEELS
TiresKenda Kriterium 700x28mm
Wheels/RimsBrev M. Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Int.
BRAKING SYSTEM
BrakesLeeChi MS3.3 Mechanical Disc
Brake LeversShimano Sora R3000
OTHER COMPONENTS
Grips/TapeMasi Gripper Silicon Gel
Handle BarBrev. M Compact Bend Alloy
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy
HeadsetFSA No. 42 1.5" tapered
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp
Seat PostBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2mm
Seat ClampAlloy 31.8mm
ExtrasRack & Fender Mounts
SIZEXSSMM/LLXL
A. Top Tube (Effective)515530545560580600
B. Seat Tube (C-T)430465500535555585
C. Stack Height530554572591610626
D. Reach363371370379382397
E. Standover729758788815830853
F. Head Tube Length125145165185205225
G. Head Angle717272.572.572.572.5
H. Seat Angle747473737272
I. Wheel Base992993995100610141035
J. Chainstay425425425425425425
K. BB Drop737370686865
L. Fork Offset504545404040
M. Stem Length9090100100110110
N. Bar Width400400420420440440
O. Crank Length165170170172.5172.5175
P. Wheel Size